Archive
Universitatea Cluj
Romania
W
L
L
W
W
W
Team metrics Universitatea Cluj
| Metric | AllMatches: 9 | HomeMatches: 4 | AwayMatches: 5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outcomes | |||
| Wins | 6 / 9(67%) | 4 / 4(100%) | 2 / 5(40%) |
| Draws | 0 / 9(0%) | 0 / 4(0%) | 0 / 5(0%) |
| Losses | 3 / 9(33%) | 0 / 4(0%) | 3 / 5(60%) |
| Goals | |||
| Team goals avg. | 1.67 | 2.25 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded avg. | 1.22 | 0.75 | 1.60 |
| Match goals avg. | 2.89 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 9(56%) | 3 / 4(75%) | 2 / 5(40%) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 9(22%) | 1 / 4(25%) | 1 / 5(20%) |
| Failed to score | 2 / 9(22%) | 0 / 4(0%) | 2 / 5(40%) |
| Totals | |||
| Match total over 1.5 | 8 / 9(89%) | 4 / 4(100%) | 4 / 5(80%) |
| Match total over 2.5 | 7 / 9(78%) | 4 / 4(100%) | 3 / 5(60%) |
| Match total over 3.5 | 2 / 9(22%) | 0 / 4(0%) | 2 / 5(40%) |
| Team goals over 1.5 | 6 / 9(67%) | 4 / 4(100%) | 2 / 5(40%) |
| Points | |||
| Points per match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.20 |
Additional metrics Liga I · 2026
| Metric | AllMatches: 9 | HomeMatches: 4 | AwayMatches: 5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | |||
| Team shots avg. | 14.22 | 13.75 | 14.60 |
| Opponent shots avg. | 14.67 | 15.50 | 14.00 |
| Team shots on target avg. | 4.33 | 4.25 | 4.40 |
| Opponent shots on target avg. | 4.89 | 4.00 | 5.60 |
| Corners | |||
| Team corners avg. | 4.22 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| Opponent corners avg. | 4.67 | 4.25 | 5.00 |
| Yellow cards | |||
| Team yellow cards avg. | 2.33 | 1.75 | 2.80 |
| Opponent yellow cards avg. | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
Recent results Liga I · 2026
CFR 1907 Cluj
1 : 3
Universitatea Cluj
FC Voluntari
0 : 2
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
3 : 0
Oţelul
Universitatea Craiova
4 : 0
Universitatea Cluj
Dinamo București
2 : 1
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
2 : 1
FC UTA Arad
Upcoming matches
Universitatea Cluj
— : —
Rapid București
Universitatea Cluj
— : —
Arges Pitesti
