Archive
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Germany
D
D
W
L
W
D
Team metrics 1. FC Kaiserslautern
| Metric | AllMatches: 6 | HomeMatches: 3 | AwayMatches: 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outcomes | |||
| Wins | 2 / 6(33%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 0 / 3(0%) |
| Draws | 3 / 6(50%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 2 / 3(67%) |
| Losses | 1 / 6(17%) | 0 / 3(0%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Goals | |||
| Team goals avg. | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Goals conceded avg. | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Match goals avg. | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 0 / 6(0%) | 0 / 3(0%) | 0 / 3(0%) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 6(83%) | 3 / 3(100%) | 2 / 3(67%) |
| Failed to score | 4 / 6(67%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 3 / 3(100%) |
| Totals | |||
| Match total over 1.5 | 2 / 6(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Match total over 2.5 | 2 / 6(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Match total over 3.5 | 0 / 6(0%) | 0 / 3(0%) | 0 / 3(0%) |
| Team goals over 1.5 | 1 / 6(17%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 0 / 3(0%) |
| Points | |||
| Points per match | 1.50 | 2.33 | 0.67 |
Additional metrics 2. Bundesliga · 2026
| Metric | AllMatches: 6 | HomeMatches: 3 | AwayMatches: 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | |||
| Team shots avg. | 15.33 | 18.33 | 12.33 |
| Opponent shots avg. | 14.50 | 12.33 | 16.67 |
| Team shots on target avg. | 5.33 | 6.67 | 4.00 |
| Opponent shots on target avg. | 5.50 | 4.67 | 6.33 |
| Corners | |||
| Team corners avg. | 5.50 | 6.67 | 4.33 |
| Opponent corners avg. | 6.50 | 6.33 | 6.67 |
| Yellow cards | |||
| Team yellow cards avg. | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| Opponent yellow cards avg. | 1.33 | 2.33 | 0.33 |
Recent results 2. Bundesliga · 2026
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
0 : 0
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1 : 0
Eintracht Braunschweig
1. FC Magdeburg
3 : 0
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Kaiserslautern
3 : 0
SV Darmstadt 98
1. FC Kaiserslautern
0 : 0
Karlsruher SC
VfL Wolfsburg
0 : 0
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Upcoming matches
1. FC Kaiserslautern
— : —
VfL Bochum
