Archive
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
Germany
W
L
W
W
D
D
Team metrics 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
| Metric | AllMatches: 6 | HomeMatches: 3 | AwayMatches: 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outcomes | |||
| Wins | 3 / 6(50%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Draws | 2 / 6(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Losses | 1 / 6(17%) | 0 / 3(0%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Goals | |||
| Team goals avg. | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded avg. | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Match goals avg. | 3.00 | 2.67 | 3.33 |
| Both teams scored | 3 / 6(50%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 2 / 3(67%) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 6(50%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Failed to score | 1 / 6(17%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 0 / 3(0%) |
| Totals | |||
| Match total over 1.5 | 3 / 6(50%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 2 / 3(67%) |
| Match total over 2.5 | 3 / 6(50%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 2 / 3(67%) |
| Match total over 3.5 | 3 / 6(50%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 2 / 3(67%) |
| Team goals over 1.5 | 2 / 6(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 3(33%) |
| Points | |||
| Points per match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
Additional metrics 2. Bundesliga · 2026
| Metric | AllMatches: 6 | HomeMatches: 3 | AwayMatches: 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | |||
| Team shots avg. | 13.83 | 17.33 | 10.33 |
| Opponent shots avg. | 15.67 | 18.33 | 13.00 |
| Team shots on target avg. | 4.83 | 4.67 | 5.00 |
| Opponent shots on target avg. | 4.67 | 3.67 | 5.67 |
| Corners | |||
| Team corners avg. | 4.67 | 5.67 | 3.67 |
| Opponent corners avg. | 6.50 | 7.33 | 5.67 |
| Yellow cards | |||
| Team yellow cards avg. | 1.50 | 0.67 | 2.33 |
| Opponent yellow cards avg. | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
Recent results 2. Bundesliga · 2026
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
0 : 0
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Arminia Bielefeld
2 : 2
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
1 : 0
Holstein Kiel
SpVgg Greuther Furth
0 : 1
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
Hertha BSC
4 : 1
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
4 : 3
VfL Osnabruck
Upcoming matches
VfL Wolfsburg
— : —
1. FC Heidenheim 1846
