Archive
Club Brugge U23
Belgium
W
L
D
D
L
Team metrics Club Brugge U23
| Metric | AllMatches: 5 | HomeMatches: 3 | AwayMatches: 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outcomes | |||
| Wins | 1 / 5(20%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 0 / 2(0%) |
| Draws | 2 / 5(40%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 2(50%) |
| Losses | 2 / 5(40%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 2(50%) |
| Goals | |||
| Team goals avg. | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded avg. | 2.40 | 1.67 | 3.50 |
| Match goals avg. | 4.20 | 3.33 | 5.50 |
| Both teams scored | 3 / 5(60%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 1 / 2(50%) |
| Clean sheets | 0 / 5(0%) | 0 / 3(0%) | 0 / 2(0%) |
| Failed to score | 2 / 5(40%) | 1 / 3(33%) | 1 / 2(50%) |
| Totals | |||
| Match total over 1.5 | 4 / 5(80%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 2 / 2(100%) |
| Match total over 2.5 | 4 / 5(80%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 2 / 2(100%) |
| Match total over 3.5 | 3 / 5(60%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 1 / 2(50%) |
| Team goals over 1.5 | 3 / 5(60%) | 2 / 3(67%) | 1 / 2(50%) |
| Points | |||
| Points per match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
Additional metrics Challenger Pro League · 2026
| Metric | AllMatches: 5 | HomeMatches: 3 | AwayMatches: 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | |||
| Team shots avg. | 8.75 Matches: 4 | 6.00 Matches: 2 | 11.50 |
| Opponent shots avg. | 12.00 Matches: 4 | 8.50 Matches: 2 | 15.50 |
| Team shots on target avg. | 4.00 Matches: 4 | 2.50 Matches: 2 | 5.50 |
| Opponent shots on target avg. | 4.50 Matches: 4 | 3.00 Matches: 2 | 6.00 |
| Corners | |||
| Team corners avg. | 4.50 Matches: 4 | 3.50 Matches: 2 | 5.50 |
| Opponent corners avg. | 4.00 Matches: 4 | 4.00 Matches: 2 | 4.00 |
| Yellow cards | |||
| Team yellow cards avg. | 2.25 Matches: 4 | 3.50 Matches: 2 | 1.00 |
| Opponent yellow cards avg. | 1.25 Matches: 4 | 2.00 Matches: 2 | 0.50 |
Recent results Challenger Pro League · 2026
Dender
3 : 0
Club Brugge U23
Club Brugge U23
2 : 2
KAA Gent II
RFC Liege
4 : 4
Club Brugge U23
Club Brugge U23
0 : 1
AS Eupen
Club Brugge U23
3 : 2
RFC Seraing
Upcoming matches
No scheduled matches yet.
